// the artists //

 

These artists created, taught or showed work at Velocity in 2013!

Aaron Swartzman

Adam Sekuler

Adriano Cirulli

Aiko Kinoshita

Alana O Rogers*

Alexander Porter

Alia Swersky

Alice Gosti

Alicia Mullikin

Amelia Reeber

Amii Legendre

Amiya Brown

Amy Johnson*

Amy O’Neal

Andrew Bartee*

Andrew Harwood

Andrew Wass

Ann Cooper Albright

Anna Conner + CO*

Annalisa Peterson

Annie McGhee

Angelina Baldoz

Ariel Freedman

Ashani Dances

Audrey Bergeron

Babette McGeady

BC Campbell

The Bearatones

Belle Wolf

Ben Morrow

Bennyroyce Royon

Beth Graczyk

Bianca Cabrera

BodyCartography

Britt Karloff

Britta Peterson

Bryon Carr

Burn Blue

Calie Swedberg

Carlos da Silva

Cecilia Lisa Eliceche

Celia Rowlson-Hall

Charles “Zan”

Christensen

Cherdonna + Lou

Chris Aiken

Chris McCallister*

Chris Montoya

Christian Swenson

Christin Call

Christian Swenson

Christina McKie

Coleman Pester*

The Collision Project

Coriolis Dance

Corrie Befort

Coulliette

DAIPANbutoh

Dani Long

Danica Bito

Daniel Linehan*

Danielle Blackwell

Dayna Hanson*

Douglas Ridings

Dylan Ward*

Elia Mrak*

Ellie Sandstrom*

Entropy

Eric Eugene Aguilar

Eric Nordstrom

Erica Badgeley

Eroyn Franklin

Etienne Cakpo

Ezra Dickinson*

Full Tilt

Fumi Murakami

Funk Farm

Gender Tender*

Green Chair Dance Group

Gregory Maqoma

Geneva Jenkins

The Hammon-Esvelt Group

Hannah C. Wiley

Haruko Nishimura

Heather Kravas

Heidi Henderson

Idan Cohen

Ilvs strauss

Ink-Stained Amazon

Iska Dhaaf

Iyun Harrison

Jackie An

Jacob Rosen

James George

Jan Trumbauer

Jaret Hughes

Jason Ohlberg

Jeff Aaron Bryant

Jeff Huston

Jeffrey Frace

Jeffry Mitchell

Jenny Peterson

Jeremy Wade

Jill Sigman

Jim Kent

The Jitterbug Club

Jo Jo Stiletto

Joan Laage

Jody Kuehner

John Dixon

John Jasperse

Joseph Lambert

Joshua Beamish

Joy Davis

Joyce Liao

Jul Kostelancik

Juliet Pruzan

Kaitlin McCarthy

Karen Nelson

Karn Junkinsmith

Kate Wallich*

Katie Kate

Katrina McPhearson

Kelly Froh

Kristin Hapke

KT Niehoff

KT Shores

Kurt Koegel

Laura Aschoff

Lena Simon

Leo Gene Peters

Lexi Hamill

Lila Hurwitz

Liz Santoro

Louis Gervais

Lucia Neare

Lynorris Evans

M.A. Brooks

Mark Haim

Markeith Wiley

Marlo Martin

Mandy Greer

Martin Philiponski

Mary Margaret Moore

Matt Drews*

Maureen Whiting*

Maya Soto

Melanie Skinner

Mimi Allin

Molly Sides

‘Mo-Wave

The New Animals

Michal Lahav

Michele Miller

Michael Shumacher

Molly Sides

Natascha Greenwalt Murphy

Nathan Blackwell*

The New Animals

Oran Barnoy

Pam Kuntz

Pat Graney

Peggy Piacenza

[the Pendleton House]

PE|Mo

Quinn Franzen

Rachel Green

Rammatik

Ratna Roy

Renee Adams

Ricki Mason

Rob Pastorok

Rodrigo Valenzuela

Rosa Vissers

Roxanne Foster

Ryan Law

Salami Brothers

salt horse

Salami Brothers

Sara Lenoue

Sara Shelton Mann

Sarah Lee Parker

Sarah Olds

Satori Group

Sean McCormack

Seattle Dance Project

Seattle Youth Dance Collective

Sebastien Scandiuzzi

SERENDIP

Sergey Kheylik

Steven Gomez

Seth Garrison

Seth Sexton

Shannon Stewart*

Shelley Senter

Shirley Jenkins

Soto Style Dance

Spark Awesome

Spectrum Dance Theater

Stephanie Saland

Stephanie Skura

Storme Sundberg

Stuart Dempster

Syniva Whitney

3rd Shift Dance

Tectonic Marrow Society

Thesis

Tonya Lockyer

Tonya Morris

Tracy Rector

Tyler Coray

Tyler P Wardwell

UMAMI

Vanessa Dewolf

Wade Madsen

Wes Hurley

Will Courtney

Wishbeard

Xaviera Vandermay

The YC*

zoe|juniper*

2013 Creative Resident 

AND all the incredible performers, studio renters + collaborators too numerous to mention here!

644 total views, 2 views today